Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

451. Name:    YOUNG WILFRED
     Address: 67 Powis Cr AWard......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-3786

452. Name:    YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION
     Address: 106 Brickdam Stabk.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-5610
    General Secretary......................................223-7597
    Hostel.................................................227-5249
    Day Care Centre........................................223-8724

453. Name:    YOUNG YEP CHONG
     Address: 144 Public Rd Zburg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................277-0574

454. Name:    YOUNG YIM NAM
     Address: 108 Thomas St Kitty....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-6601

455. Name:    YOUNG YUEN KIM CECIL
     Address: 8 Henry St WRust.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7955

456. Name:    YOUNG ZEENA
     Address: 66 Barr St Alboy.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-2111

457. Name:    YOUNGE ALMA
     Address: 63 Soesdyke EBD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5619

458. Name:    YOUNGE AMBROSE
     Address: 5 Amelias Ward Lin.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-2442

459. Name:    YOUNGE ARLENE
     Address: 28 Sandy Babb St Kitty.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-9845

460. Name:    YOUNGE CECIL A
     Address: 17 Lyng St Ctown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-6648

461. Name:    YOUNGE CECILIA
     Address: 9 North St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3804

462. Name:    YOUNGE CICELY
     Address: 26 Old Rd DenAm........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3810

463. Name:    YOUNGE COLIN
     Address: 22 Callebder St Alboy..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6159

464. Name:    YOUNGE COMPTON
     Address: 273 John Smith St Cvill................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-9339

465. Name:    YOUNGE DERYCK
     Address: 47 Stanleytown NA......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-2463

466. Name:    YOUNGE EDITH
     Address: 63 Public Rd Sosdk.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5363

467. Name:    YOUNGE FELICITY
     Address: 8 Walker Ter NeLap.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-8765

468. Name:    YOUNGE FLORENCE
     Address: 2 Public Rd Farm.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-0356

469. Name:    YOUNGE GEORGE L
     Address: 8 Onderneeming Ebo.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4271

470. Name:    YOUNGE HOWARD
     Address: 543 Moraballi St Retrv.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-4888

471. Name:    YOUNGE HOWARD
     Address: 496 Moraballi St Retrv.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-6704

472. Name:    YOUNGE JENNIFER
     Address: 17 Block M LamSp.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3686

473. Name:    YOUNGE JOAN C
     Address: 28 Second Ave Bca......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2286

474. Name:    YOUNGE JOY
     Address: 147 West Ruimveldt.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-3188

475. Name:    YOUNGE LIVINGSTONE
     Address: 48 Third Ave Bca.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-2266

476. Name:    YOUNGE MARLINE
     Address: 294 Newtown Enmre......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-3912

477. Name:    YOUNGE MAYLENE
     Address: 2717 Billamby Pl SRPrk.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3422

478. Name:    YOUNGE MICHELLE Y
     Address: 719 Avacado Pl ERvdt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-2350

479. Name:    YOUNGE NECHELLE
     Address: 3234 Haven Pl SRPrk....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-1071

480. Name:    YOUNGE NORMA
     Address: 292 Shantinikatan St PNgar.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-7764

481. Name:    YOUNGE NORMA
     Address: 14 Friendship ECD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0606

482. Name:    YOUNGE OLIVER
     Address: K Eccles EBD...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2547

483. Name:    YOUNGE OLIVER
     Address: 30 Fifth Ave Bca.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................455-3155

484. Name:    YOUNGE PAMELA
     Address: 7 Side Ln Craig........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................266-2962

485. Name:    YOUNGE PATRINE
     Address: 11 Lagevine St DenAm...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-3712

486. Name:    YOUNGE PEARL
     Address: 168 Vryheids Lust ECD..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-3962

487. Name:    YOUNGE RITTILLA
     Address: 3023 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3468

488. Name:    YOUNGE ROXANNE L
     Address: 133 Fourth St Albtn....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5643

489. Name:    YOUSUFF BIBI
     Address: 365 Republic PK EBD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7653

490. Name:    YOUSUFF HALIMA
     Address: 87 Old Rd Ecles........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2074

491. Name:    Youth & Sports Office..................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-2861
    Switchboard............................................265-0713
                                                           225-8655
    Minister...............................................225-8621
    Fax....................................................226-5070
    Minister in the Ministry...............................226-3959
    Parliamentary Secretary................................225-4878
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7982
    Chief Regional Development Officer.....................227-7963
    Fax....................................................227-7963
    Principal Regional Development Officer (LG)............225-3263
    Principal Regional Development Officer (P&T)...........226-5073
    Chairman N C L D O.....................................225-2459
    General Administration.................................226-5071
    Personnel..............................................226-5072
    Accountant.............................................227-7916
    Radio Room.............................................225-8655
    Regional Chairman......................................777-5029
    Regional Democratic Council Region #2..................771-4324
    Regional Chairman......................................771-4325
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................771-4281
    Regional Executive Officer.............................771-4232
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer A....................771-4351
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer D....................771-4261
    Principal Personnel Officer............................771-4380
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................771-4380
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................771-4262
    Chief Accountant.......................................771-4262
    Drainage & Irrigation Coordinator......................771-4335
    Drainage & Irrigation Superintendent...................771-4336
    Information............................................771-4274
    State House............................................771-4388
    Audit..................................................771-4155
    Suddie Administration Office...........................771-4339

    Department of Education:
    Cotton Field Education Department......................771-4130
    Sub Office Charity.....................................771-5296
    Anna Regina Multilateral...............................771-4296
    Anna Regina Community High School......................771-4240
    Charity Primary School.................................771-4683
    Aurora Primary School..................................774-4594
    Fisher Primary School..................................774-4706
    Fisher Nursery School..................................774-4093
    Abram Zuil Secondary...................................774-4812
    Abram Zuil Nursery.....................................774-4813

    Department of Health:
    Regional Health Officer................................774-4560
    Suddie Public Hospital.................................774-4227
                                                           774-4627
                                                           774-4628
    Oscar Joseph District Hospital.........................774-4243
    Dartmouth Health Centre................................771-4627
    Windsor Castle Health Centre...........................771-4628
    Anna Regina Health Centre..............................771-4266
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................771-4629
    Huist Dieren Health Centre.............................774-4529
    Supenaam Health Centre.................................774-4629

    Regional Democratic Council #3:
    Vreed-en-Hoop WCD......................................264-2261
    Regional Executive Officer #3 Fax......................264-2261
    Regional Chairman......................................264-2692
                                                           264-2437
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................264-2330
    Accounts...............................................264-2403
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................264-2343
    Development Officer....................................264-2380
    Regional Engineer......................................264-2671
    Education Department...................................264-2457
    Agriculture Department.................................264-2556
    Regional Executive (Residence).........................264-2533
    West Demerara Hospital.................................264-2254
    Administrator Office...................................264-2264
                                                           264-2702
    Government Medical Officer.............................264-2237
    Land Development Office - Vergn........................260-2248
    Leonora Cottage Hospital - Leguan......................268-2204
    Leguan Hospital........................................268-2321
    Senior Superintendent of Work..........................268-2382

    Regional Democratic Council #4:
    Paradise ECD...........................................270-6319
    Regional Chairman......................................270-6311
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................270-6319
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer......................270-6325
    Principal Personnel Officer (PPO)......................270-6354
    Regional Accounting Unit...............................270-6275
    Superintendent of Works................................270-6339
    Enmore Sub Office......................................270-6555
    Melanie Health Centre ECD..............................270-1672
    Education Department...................................220-3917
    Triumph Sub Office.....................................220-2862
    Youth & Sports Office..................................220-2861
    Timehri Sub Office.....................................261-2241
                                                           261-2256
    Grove Health Centre EBD................................265-4575
    Grove Craft Centre.....................................265-2144
    Melanie Health Centre..................................270-1672

    Regional Democratic Council #5:
    Mahaicony ECD..........................................221-2278
    Mahaicony Hospital.....................................221-2209
                                                           333-2130
                                                           333-3188

    Regional Democratic Council #6:
    Vrymans Erven NA.......................................333-3761
    Regional Chairman......................................333-3761
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................333-3120
    Regional Executive Officer #6 Fax......................333-5198
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (A)..................333-2711
    Deputy Regional Executive (D)..........................333-3106
    Principal Personnel Officer............................333-2863
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................333-4437
    Regional Engineer......................................333-5542
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................333-4620
    Senior Superintendent of Works.........................333-2136
    Chief Accountant.......................................333-2137
    Registry...............................................333-4872
    Housing Officer........................................333-2327
    Whim...................................................337-2541

    Regional Democratic Council #7:
    Bartica ESE............................................455-2209
    Regional Chairman......................................455-2224
    Regional Executive Officer #7 Fax......................455-2316
    Residence..............................................455-2247
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................455-2209
    Regional Executive Officer.............................455-2251
    Residence..............................................455-2736
    Deputy Executive Officer...............................455-2345
    Chief Accountant.......................................455-2232
    Personnel Officer......................................455-2320
    Regional Stores........................................455-2246
    Information Unit.......................................455-2226
    Local Authority........................................455-2229
    Land & Surveys.........................................455-2269
    Education Department...................................455-2211
    Hospital Steward.......................................455-2846
    Hospital...............................................455-2339
    Hospital Emergency.....................................455-2913
    Medex..................................................455-2849
    Regional Guest House...................................455-2244
                                                           455-2228
    Regional Health Officer................................455-2231
    Medical Officer........................................455-2842
    Regatta Pavilion - First Ave...........................455-2272

    Regional Democratic Council #10:
    19 Republic Ave Mcken..................................444-6456
    Regional Chairman......................................444-6121
                                                           444-6296
    Fax....................................................444-2035
    Regional Executive Officer (REO).......................444-6056
    Fax....................................................444-2135
    Deputy Regional Executive Officer (DREO)...............444-6077
    Senior Superintendent of Works (SSOW)..................444-6130
    Administration Office..................................444-6116
                                                           444-6775
                                                           444-6648
                                                           444-6707
    Agriculture Department.................................444-2141
    Education Department...................................444-6139
                                                           444-4302
                                                           444-4002

    Regional Democratic Council Upper Takatu/Essequibo:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2021
    Regional Chairman......................................772-2018
    Education Officer......................................772-2012
    Accounts Unit..........................................772-2019
    Agriculture & Lands & Surveys..........................772-2016
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2006
    Malaria Control Programme..............................772-2007
    Lethem Sub Treasury....................................772-2113
    Regional Guest House...................................772-2020

    Residence of Officers:
    Regional Executive Officer.............................772-2024
    Regional Vice Chairman.................................772-2025
    Regional Health Officer................................772-2027

492. Name:    Youth Centre...........................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8699
    Executive Director.....................................225-3286
    Personal Assistant To Executive Director...............227-1438
    Finance & Admin Manager................................225-3278
    Programme Manager......................................225-0738
    Sales & Marketing Manager..............................223-9633
    Pharmacy...............................................223-9634
    Public Relations Officer...............................223-7971
    Research & Evaluation Officer..........................225-0729
    Accountant.............................................225-0729
    Medical Director.......................................225-0731
    Clinic.................................................225-0739
    Hotline................................................225-6493
    Olga Byrne Youth Centre................................225-9177
    Youth Centre...........................................225-8699
    Executive Directors Residence..........................227-1247

493. Name:    YOUTH CHALLENGE GUYANA
     Address: 257 Thomas St SCbrg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0129
                                                           227-6539
                                                           223-7884

494. Name:    YOUTH NEIGHBOURHOOD DEVELOPMENT MOVEMENT
     Address: 74 Blueberry Hill......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0444

495. Name:    Youth Office CCY.......................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-4319

    Parishes:
    Cathedral Parish.......................................226-4631
    Cathedral Administrator................................223-7610
    Church Of The Annunciation.............................264-1220
    Church Of Ascension....................................333-2732
    Church of the Assumption...............................276-3203
    Christ the King........................................774-4530
    Guardian Angels........................................232-0295
    Holy Rosary............................................226-4768
    Holy Spirit............................................227-2409
    Jesuit House...........................................226-7461
    Our Lady of Fatima.....................................226-3460
    Our Lady of the Mount..................................226-1430
    Sacred Heart...........................................226-4805
                                                           225-0100
    St Anthony.............................................455-2236
    St Francis Xavier......................................337-2362
    St Francis Xavier......................................771-5245
    St Joachim.............................................339-2747
    St John the Baptist....................................222-2343
    St Joseph the Worker...................................444-6644
    St Joseph..............................................771-4728
    St Paul................................................228-2348
    St Pius X..............................................226-2216
    St Teresa..............................................226-1045
    Bishops House..........................................226-4469

    Convents:
    Corpus Christi (Carmelites)............................227-0090
    Mercy Convent..........................................226-4856
    Mercy Convent..........................................227-1100
    Mercy Convent..........................................222-2353
    Mercy Convent..........................................225-0041
    Missionary Sisters Of Charity..........................225-3475
    Missionary Sisters of Charity..........................333-5336
    Ursuline Sisters.......................................226-5016

    Pastoral Works:
    Catholic Standard Ltd..................................226-1540
                                                           226-2192
                                                           226-2195
    Religious Education Department CCY.....................226-4893
    St Ann Girls Orphanage.................................226-4952
    St Bernadette Hostel...................................226-4851
    St John Bosco Boys Orphanage...........................222-2364
    St Pauls Pastoral Centre...............................220-7482
    Youth Office CCY.......................................225-4319

496. Name:    YOUTH WITH A MISSION
     Address: 71 Queen St Kitty......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8760
                                                           227-4851
    Fax....................................................227-2411

497. Name:    YOW CHANDERICA
     Address: 32 Lochaber Pln WtCje..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-5173

498. Name:    YOW JOHN R
     Address: 42 Tabachinga Lethm....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................772-2065

499. Name:    YU XIN GIANG
     Address: 7 Area D Ogle..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4801

500. Name:    YUE SHEE WAH
     Address: 12 Longden St NTown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-5694
                                                           227-4713

 

 

 

HOME